Dianne Wiest

Dianne Evelyn Wiest (born March 28, 1946) is an American actress. She has won two Academy Awards, two Emmy Awards and a Golden Globe Award, and has also been nominated for a BAFTA Award.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1948-03-28

Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Also Known As: Diane Wiest

Dianne Wiest