Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch is an American comedian, actress , singer and writer, best known for her portrayal of Sue Sylvester in the FOX musical-comedy series "Glee". She holds a BA in Theater from Illinois State University, Normal, Illinois, and an MFA in Theater from Cornell University, Ithaca, New York.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1960-07-14

Place of Birth: Evergreen Park, Illinois, USA

Also Known As: Jane Marie Lynch

Jane Lynch