Haruko Kato

Haruko Kato (加藤 治子 Katō Haruko, 24 November 1922 – 2 November 2015) was a Japanese actress. Haruko Kato was born in Akasaka, Minato, Tokyo, on 24 November 1922. After training at acting school, she was signed up with the film production company Toho in 1939, debuting in Hanatsumi Nikki in the same year.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1922-11-24

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 加藤 治子, Katō Haruko, 御舟京子, 카토 하루코

Haruko Kato