Luke Newton

Luke Newton is an English actor, known for his roles as Luke Attwood on the BBC drama 'The Cut' and Ben Evans on the Disney Channel series 'The Lodge'. In 2020, Newton is set to begin portraying the role of Colin Bridgerton on the Netflix's series 'Bridgerton'.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1993-02-05

Place of Birth: Worthing, Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Also Known As: Luke Paul Anthony Newton, Luke Paul Anthony Atkinson, Luke Atkinson

Luke Newton