Godfrey Gao

Godfrey Gao (Chinese: 高以翔; pinyin: Gāo Yǐxiáng; 22 September 1984 – 27 November 2019) was a Taiwanese-Canadian model and actor. Gao was the first Asian model to be signed on by luxury brand Louis Vuitton.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1984-09-22

Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

Also Known As: 高以翔, Godfrey Kao Yi-Xiang, Gao Yixiang, 曹志翔, Yi-Hsiang Kao, Godfrey Kao, Yixiang Gao

Godfrey Gao